Project Detail

Project No: 55

RECONSTRUCTION WITH ADDITIONAL TRAFFIC LANES OF IH 43 FROM SILVER SPRING DR TO STH 60 AND CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW INTERCHANGE AT HIGHLAND RD IN MILWAUKEE AND OZAUKEE COUNTIES (14.0 MI)

State ID:  1229-04-02
Project Type:
  • Highway System Improvement
Air Qualities Status:NON-EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE5,500,0005,266,200000
Row11,056,4000000
Const220,209,300169,923,00056,272,0001,200,0000
Other6,118,6008,465,000000
Total242,884,300183,654,20056,272,0001,200,0000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local393,700000
State63,966,90045,082,70012,847,4001,200,000
Federal NHPP178,523,700138,571,50043,424,6000
Total242,884,300183,654,20056,272,0001,200,000
Last Amended: 7/22/21

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System