Project Detail

Project No: 33

RESURFACING OF STH 36 FROM STH 100 TO 51ST ST IN MILWAUKEE COUNTY (5.34 MI)

State ID:  2240-00-08
Project Type:
  • Highway System Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE00000
Row012,000000
Const00012,061,1000
Other00000
Total012,000012,061,1000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local000532,500
State012,00002,305,700
Federal NHPP0009,222,900
Total012,000012,061,100
Last Amended: 5/20/21

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System