Project Detail

Project No: 389

PROVISION OF DEMAND-RESPONSIVE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES MEETING THE NEEDS OF SENIORS, INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABLITIES AS WELL AS ALL OTHER CITIZENS OF WALWORTH COUNTY (SEC 85.21, 85.20 AND 5311)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other1,502,1001,652,3001,734,9001,821,7000
Total1,502,1001,652,3001,734,9001,821,7000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local110,700702,000737,100774,000
State123,400183,900193,100202,800
Federal FTA 53111,268,000766,400804,700844,900
Total1,502,1001,652,3001,734,9001,821,700
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System