Project Detail

Project No: 388

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR THE WALWORTH COUNTY DIAL-A-RIDE TAXI

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other1,023,4001,074,4001,128,2001,184,6000
Total1,023,4001,074,4001,128,2001,184,6000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local460,500483,500507,700533,100
State215,300226,000237,300249,200
Federal FTA 5311347,600364,900383,200402,300
Total1,023,4001,074,4001,128,2001,184,600
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System