Project Detail

Project No: 356

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR THE CITY OF RACINE TRANSIT SYSTEM

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other7,017,3007,073,2007,130,2007,188,4000
Total7,017,3007,073,2007,130,2007,188,4000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local2,151,1002,151,1002,151,1002,151,100
State2,070,1002,070,1002,070,1002,070,100
Federal FTA 53072,796,1002,852,0002,909,0002,967,200
Total7,017,3007,073,2007,130,2007,188,400
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System