Project Detail

Project No: 324

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR THE CITY OF KENOSHA TRANSIT SYSTEM

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other7,571,6007,798,7008,032,3008,273,3000
Total7,571,6007,798,7008,032,3008,273,3000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local3,490,7003,595,3003,703,0003,814,100
State1,733,8001,785,9001,839,3001,894,500
Federal FTA 53072,347,1002,417,5002,490,0002,564,700
Total7,571,6007,798,7008,032,3008,273,300
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System