Project Detail

Project No: 291

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR THE WAUKESHA METRO AND WAUKESHA COUNTY TRANSIT SYSTEMS (85.20)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other7,642,7007,505,1006,927,4006,900,6000
Total7,642,7007,505,1006,927,4006,900,6000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local1,976,2002,075,0002,230,7002,275,300
State3,189,1003,189,1003,348,5003,415,500
Federal FTA 53072,477,4002,241,0001,348,2001,209,800
Total7,642,7007,505,1006,927,4006,900,600
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System