Project Detail

Project No: 216

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR WASHINGTON COUNTY COMMUTER EXPRESS BUS SERVICE (SEC 85.20 & 5307)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other1,601,6001,617,6001,633,8001,650,1000
Total1,601,6001,617,6001,633,8001,650,1000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local530,900536,200541,600547,000
State438,700443,100447,500452,000
Federal FTA 5307632,000638,300644,700651,100
Total1,601,6001,617,6001,633,8001,650,100
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System