Project Detail

Project No: 215

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR WASHINGTON COUNTY SHARED RIDE TAXI SERVICE (SEC 85.20 AND FTA 5307)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other1,948,7001,968,3001,988,0002,007,9000
Total1,948,7001,968,3001,988,0002,007,9000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local604,100610,200616,300622,500
State721,000728,300735,500742,900
Federal FTA 5307623,600629,800636,200642,500
Total1,948,7001,968,3001,988,0002,007,900
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System