Project Detail

Project No: 32

RECONSTRUCTION OF LAKE DR (STH 32) FROM NEWBERRY BLVD TO EDGEWOOD AVE IN THE CITY OF MILWAUKEE (0.85 MI)

State ID:  2225-15-00
Project Type:
  • Highway System Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2021202220232024Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const0005,610,0000
Other00000
Total0005,610,0000
Source of Funds2021202220232024
Local000606,100
State0002,720,000
Federal NHPP0002,283,900
Total0005,610,000
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System