Project Detail

Project No: 272

RECONSTRUCTION OF STH 11 (DURAND AVE) FROM KEARNEY AVE TO S MEMORIAL DR IN THE CITY OF RACINE (0.38 MI)

State ID:  2260-08-70
Project Type:
  • Highway System Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2019202020212022Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const0002,408,0000
Other00000
Total0002,408,0000
Source of Funds2019202020212022
Local000101,900
State000461,200
Federal NHPP0001,844,900
Total0002,408,000
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System