Project Detail

Project No: 262

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR THE CITY OF KENOSHA TRANSIT SYSTEM

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2019202020212022Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other7,051,6007,220,8007,394,1007,571,6000
Total7,051,6007,220,8007,394,1007,571,6000
Source of Funds2019202020212022
Local31803003,256,6003,334,7003,414,800
State1,692,4001,733,0001,774,7001,817,200
Federal FTA 53072,178,9002,231,2002,284,7002,339,600
Total7,051,6007,220,8007,394,1007,571,600
Last Amended: N/A
Notes: The creation of an RTA with dedicated local funding that would address local public transit in Kenosha County would increase the funding available to the Kenosha Area Transit System and enable the system to expand service in the later years of the period

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System