Project Detail

Project No: 254

PROVISION OF DEMAND RESPONSIVE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR ELDERLY/DISABLED RIDERS AND PUBLIC TRANSIT FOR GENERAL PUBLIC RIDERS IN NON-URBANIZED KENOSHA COUNTY (SEC 85.21, 85.20 and 5311)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2019202020212022Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other570,000587,000605,000623,0000
Total570,000587,000605,000623,0000
Source of Funds2019202020212022
Local5700058,70060,50062,300
State256,500264,100272,200280,300
Federal FTA 5311256,500264,200272,300280,400
Total570,000587,000605,000623,000
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System