Project Detail

Project No: 248

RECONSTRUCTION WITH ADDITIONAL TRAFFIC LANES OF STH 50 (75TH ST) FROM IH 94 TO 43RD AVE INCLUDING THE FRONTAGE ROADS ALONG STH 50 IN THE CITY OF KENOSHA AND VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PRAIRIE (4.45 MI)

State ID:  1310-10-70
Project Type:
  • Highway System Improvement
Air Qualities Status:NON-EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2019202020212022Remaining
PE00000
Row4,751,0000000
Const040,079,00035,500,0009,700,0000
Other1,500,0001,100,000000
Total6,251,00041,179,00035,500,0009,700,0000
Source of Funds2019202020212022
Local02,137,0003,098,5000
State6,251,00036,482,00032,401,5009,700,000
Federal NHPP02,560,00000
Total6,251,00041,179,00035,500,0009,700,000
Last Amended: N/A
Notes: Project is to be funded with $32,244,900 in Federal Highway Administration National Highway System (NHS) funds, $4,495,100 in Federal Highway Administration Surface Transportation Program - Enhancement (STP-E) funds, and the remainder with State and local

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System