Project Detail

Project No: 53

OCR RAILROAD SAFETY IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS IN SE REGION (LIST AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST)

Project Type:
  • Highway Safety
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2019202020212022Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const939,3002,100,8001,222,1001,500,0000
Other00000
Total939,3002,100,8001,222,1001,500,0000
Source of Funds2019202020212022
Local368700126,20000
State199,700691,100427,700525,000
Federal HSIP370,9001,283,500794,400975,000
Total939,3002,100,8001,222,1001,500,000
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System