Project Detail

Project No: 51

RECONSTRUCTION OF THE NORTH LEG OF THE ZOO INTERCHANGE AND APPROACHES ON IH 94, IH 894 AND USH 45 IN MILWAUKEE COUNTY

State ID:  1060-33-00
Project Type:
  • Highway System Improvement
Air Qualities Status:NON-EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2019202020212022Remaining
PE1935000570,000000
Row410,0000000
Const10,353,600160,238,00000545,000
Other1,285,4000000
Total13,984,000160,808,00000545,000
Source of Funds2019202020212022
Local18868002,789,10000
State11,349,200158,018,90000
Federal NHPP748,000000
Total13,984,000160,808,00000
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System