Project Detail

Project No: 50

RECONSTRUCTION WITH ADDITIONAL TRAFFIC LANES OF IH 94 FROM THE ILLINOIS STATE LINE TO THE MITCHELL INTERCHANGE IN MILWAUKEE, RACINE, AND KENOSHA COUNTIES (32.50 MI)

Project Type:
  • Highway System Improvement
Air Qualities Status:NON-EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2019202020212022Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const013,213,900000
Other3,405,600450,000000
Total3,405,60013,663,900000
Source of Funds2019202020212022
Local8000000
State2,178,60013,663,90000
Federal NHPP1,219,000000
Total3,405,60013,663,90000
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System