Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 46

RECONSTRUCTION OF THE ZOO INTERCHANGE AND APPROACHES ON IH 94, IH 894 AND USH 45 IN MILWAUKEE COUNTY

State ID:  1060-33-00
Project Type:
  • Highway System Improvement
Air Qualities Status:NON-EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00410,00000
Const29,173,2009,466,5008,868,600158,768,800535,000
Other0150,0001,285,40000
Total29,173,2009,616,50010,564,000158,768,800535,000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local001,762,5002,510,100
State16,688,3004,683,3008,067,100156,258,700
Federal NHPP12,484,9004,933,200734,4000
Total29,173,2009,616,50010,564,000158,768,800
Last Amended: 1/25/18

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System