Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 45

RECONSTRUCTION WITH ADDITIONAL TRAFFIC LANES OF IH 94 FROM THE ILLINOIS STATE LINE TO THE MITCHELL INTERCHANGE IN MILWAUKEE, RACINE, AND KENOSHA COUNTIES (32.50 MI)

Project Type:
  • Highway System Improvement
Air Qualities Status:NON-EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE77931000000
Row00000
Const42,727,70085,000410,483,70000
Other506,700645,000000
Total51,027,500730,000410,483,70000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local158000000
State19,144,500730,000406,643,7000
Federal NHPP31,725,00003,840,0000
Total51,027,500730,000410,483,7000
Last Amended: 1/25/18

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System