Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 398

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR THE CITY OF WHITEWATER TAXI BASED TRANSIT SYSTEM (SEC 85.20 & 5311)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other235,000238,500242,100245,7000
Total235,000238,500242,100245,7000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local100000101,500103,000104,500
State60,00060,90061,80062,700
Federal FTA 531175,00076,10077,30078,500
Total235,000238,500242,100245,700
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System