Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 394

PROVISION OF DEMAND-RESPONSIVE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES MEETING THE NEEDS OF SENIORS, INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABLITIES AS WELL AS ALL OTHER CITIZENS OF WALWORTH COUNTY (SEC 85.21, 85.20 AND 5311)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other230,000233,500236,900240,5000
Total230,000233,500236,900240,5000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local2800031,50036,90040,500
State109,500109,500107,500107,500
Federal FTA 531192,50092,50092,50092,500
Total230,000233,500236,900240,500
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System