Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 368

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR THE CITY OF RACINE TRANSIT SYSTEM

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other6,679,0006,746,5006,815,6006,885,7000
Total6,679,0006,746,5006,815,6006,885,7000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local18120001,834,2001,846,7001,859,500
State2,187,0002,203,8002,233,4002,263,300
Federal FTA 53072,680,0002,708,5002,735,5002,762,900
Total6,679,0006,746,5006,815,6006,885,700
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System