Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 343

RECONSTRUCTION OF STH 20 (WASHINGTON AVE) FROM WEST BLVD TO ROOSEVELT AVE IN THE CITY OF RACINE (1.23 MI)

State ID:  2440-09-00
Project Type:
  • Highway System Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const0007,606,5000
Other00000
Total0007,606,5000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local000500,100
State0001,021,200
Federal STP-O0006,085,200
Total0007,606,500
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System