Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 328

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR THE CITY OF KENOSHA TRANSIT SYSTEM

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other6,724,9006,886,3007,051,6007,220,8000
Total6,724,9006,886,3007,051,6007,220,8000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local30329003,105,7003,180,3003,256,600
State1,614,0001,652,7001,692,4001,733,000
Federal FTA 53072,078,0002,127,9002,178,9002,231,200
Total6,724,9006,886,3007,051,6007,220,800
Last Amended: N/A
Notes: The creation of an RTA with dedicated local funding that would address local public transit in Kenosha County would increase the funding available to the Kenosha Area Transit System and enable the system to expand service in the later years of the period covered in this TIP.

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System