Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 319

PROVISION OF DEMAND RESPONSIVE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR ELDERLY/DISABLED RIDERS AND PUBLIC TRANSIT FOR GENERAL PUBLIC RIDERS IN NON-URBANIZED KENOSHA COUNTY (SEC 85.21, 85.20 and 5311)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other515,000522,700530,600538,5000
Total515,000522,700530,600538,5000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local94000101,700108,700116,600
State176,000176,000176,900176,900
Federal FTA 5311245,000245,000245,000245,000
Total515,000522,700530,600538,500
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System