Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 302

RESURFACING OF USH 45 FROM STH 50 TO STH 11 IN KENOSHA AND RACINE COUNTY (7.83 MI)

State ID:  3200-01-02
Project Type:
  • Highway System Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const0006,261,5000
Other00000
Total0006,261,5000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local00037,400
State0001,244,800
Federal STP-O0004,979,300
Total0006,261,500
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System