Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 268

SAFETY IMPROVEMENTS AT THE INTERSECTION OF CTH VV AND CTH E IN WAUKESHA COUNTY

State ID:  2774-01-00
Project Type:
  • Highway Safety
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row200,0000000
Const00000
Other01,019,000000
Total200,0001,019,000000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local0101,90000
State200,000000
Federal HSIP0917,10000
Total200,0001,019,00000
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System