Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 209

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR WASHINGTON COUNTY COMMUTER EXPRESS BUS SERVICE (SEC 85.20 & 5307)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other1,442,4001,471,2001,500,6001,500,6000
Total1,442,4001,471,2001,500,6001,500,6000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local389500397,300405,200405,200
State476,000485,500495,200495,200
Federal FTA 5307576,900588,400600,200600,200
Total1,442,4001,471,2001,500,6001,500,600
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System