Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 185

OPERATING ASSISTANCE FOR OZAUKEE COUNTY EXPRESS BUS AND SHARED-RIDE TAXI (SEC 85.20)

Project Type:
  • Transit Preservation
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const00000
Other1,700,2001,709,7001,719,1001,728,3000
Total1,700,2001,709,7001,719,1001,728,3000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local576200563,200549,600535,500
State1,124,0001,146,5001,169,5001,192,800
Federal FTA 53070000
Total1,700,2001,709,7001,719,1001,728,300
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System