Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 143

INSTALLATION OF MAST ARMS AT 6 CONNECTING HIGHWAY INTERSECTIONS IN THE CITY OF MILWAUKEE

State ID:  2120-17-70
Project Type:
  • Highway Safety
Air Qualities Status:EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const0583,500000
Other0303,900000
Total0887,400000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local088,80000
State0798,60000
Federal 0000
Total0887,40000
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System