Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 46

RECONSTRUCTION OF THE ZOO INTERCHANGE AND APPROACHES ON IH 94, IH 894 AND USH 45 IN MILWAUKEE COUNTY

State ID:  1060-33-00
Project Type:
  • Highway System Improvement
Air Qualities Status:NON-EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row00000
Const204,429,0002,140,000918,000535,0000
Other790,40080,000000
Total205,219,4002,220,000918,000535,0000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local407000000
State169,292,4002,220,000918,000535,000
Federal NHPP35,520,000000
Total205,219,4002,220,000918,000535,000
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System