Transportation

 

Project Detail

Project No: 45

RECONSTRUCTION WITH ADDITIONAL TRAFFIC LANES OF IH 94 FROM THE ILLINOIS STATE LINE TO THE MITCHELL INTERCHANGE IN MILWAUKEE, RACINE, AND KENOSHA COUNTIES (32.50 MI)

Project Type:
  • Highway System Improvement
Air Qualities Status:NON-EXEMPT

Estimated Costs

Detail Costs2017201820192020Remaining
PE00000
Row0350,000000
Const87,968,400119,342,700143,280,10097,783,5006,245,000
Other1,250,0000200,000300,0000
Total89,218,400119,692,700143,480,10098,083,5006,245,000
Source of Funds2017201820192020
Local11700000
State64,174,00094,533,900108,373,90043,296,400
Federal NHPP25,032,70025,158,80035,106,20054,787,100
Total89,218,400119,692,700143,480,10098,083,500
Last Amended: N/A

Return to Projects Listing

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System