Reports & Resources

 

Staff Directory

Employee Contact Information

Commission employees can be telephoned directly. The receptionist can be reached at 262-547-6721.
To contact a Commission employee by e-mail, Click on their name.
SEWRPC Phone List

Executive

Muhs, Kevin J.
 Executive Director 
262-953-4288
McKay, Benjamin R.
 Deputy Director 
262-953-3229

Public Involvement and Outreach

Payne, Nakeisha N.
 Public Involvement/Outreach Manager 
262-953-3210
Korb, Gary K. 262-953-3234

Transportation

Hiebert, Christopher T.
 Chief Transportation Engineer 
262-953-3227
Ale, Gom B. 262-953-3267
Beglinger, Robert E. 262-953-3223
Callin, Elizabeth (Liz) 262-953-3214
Cross, Jeffrey 262-953-3205
Delmagori, Joseph 262-953-3254
Helin, Victor T. 262-953-3233
Hoel, Ryan W. 262-953-4285
Johnson, Ethan S. 262-953-3216
Koncz, Nicholas A. 262-953-3220
Mason, Reginald L. 262-953-3235
Rosenwald, Gabriel 262-953-3215
Rueda, Xylia 262-953-3250
Sarnecki, Jennifer B. 262-953-3202
Smith, Michael B. 262-953-3217

Land Use

Schilling, David A.
 Chief Land Use Planner 
262-953-3277
Brien, Rochelle 262-953-3279
Fierek, Frank 262-953-3218
Gramz, Joyce A. 262-953-3238
Kania, Richard R. 262-953-3226
Robinson, Robbie L. 262-953-3232
Siegler, James P. 262-953-3203
Sobottke, Kathryn E. 262-953-3219

Administrative

Larsen, Elizabeth A.
 Assistant Director - Administration 
262-953-3201
Deau, Megan 262-953-3241
Edwards, Crystal 262-953-3252
Klatkiewicz, Robert J. 262-953-3204
Nejedlo, Nancee A. 262-547-6721
Peters, Jean C. 262-953-3269
Wazny, Richard J. 262-953-3274

Surveying and GIS

Merry, Rob W.
 Chief Surveyor 
262-953-4289
Gosetti, Michael G.
 GIS Manager 
262-953-4292
Washburn, John T.
 Land Surveyor 
262-953-4295
Bouchard, Patricia L. 262-953-3206
Clavette, Paul J. 262-953-3239
David, Joseph 262-953-4294
Gorsegner, Tim R. 262-953-3276
Johnson, Benjamin O. 262-953-3249
Subotnik, Bradley T. 262-953-3251
Traeger, Andy 262-953-4296

Environmental Planning

Herrick, Laura K.
 Chief Environmental Engineer 
262-953-3224
Slawski, Thomas M.
 Chief Specialist-Biologist 
262-953-3263
Beauchaine, Megan A. 262-953-4286
Borst, Mike 262-953-3248
Boxhorn, Joseph 262-953-3244
Buser, Dale J. 262-953-3228
Carter, Dan 262-953-3208
Dietl, Jennifer L. 262-953-4291
Heyel, Shane 262-953-3245
Hollister, Karin M. 262-953-3247
Jors, Christopher J. 262-953-3246
Li, Zijia 262-953-3265
McAdams, Alexis 262-953-3270
Neureuther, Nicklaus 262-953-3225
Noe, Zofia 262-953-3221
Orlowski, Julia 262-953-3264
Owens, Aaron 262-953-4293
Poinsatte, Justin P. 262-953-3230
Printz, Ronald J. 262-953-3259
Walsh, Kimberly (Kim) 262-953-4301

Special Projects

Lynde, Eric
 Chief Special Projects Planner 
262-953-3222
Kutz, Kaleb 262-953-3209
Meland, John  262-953-3253
Parisey, Christopher D. 262-953-3236
   
   
   
 
Southeastern Wisconsin
Regional Planning Commission
W239 N1812 Rockwood Dr.
PO Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607
262-547-6721
262-547-6722 (direct line)
Fax: 262-547-1103
 
Milwaukee Office
Global Water Center
247 Freshwater Way, Suite 531
Milwaukee, WI. 53204
414-988-8723
414-988-8724
 
(7/20/2019)
Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System