Reports & Resources

 

Regional Water Quality Management

Advisory Committee on Regional Water Quality Management Plan Update for the Greater Milwaukee Watersheds

This committee was responsible for preparing a recommended regional water quality management plan update completed in 2007 for the Kinnickinnic, Menomonee, Milwaukee, and Root River watersheds; the Oak Creek watershed; and the direct drainage area to Lake Michigan (collectively, the Greater Milwaukee Watersheds).

Daniel S. Schmidt
Chair
Commissioner, Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission
Michael G. Hahn
Secretary
Executive Director, Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission
Julie A. Anderson
Director of Public Works and Development Services, Racine County
Michael J. Ballweg
Crops and Soils Educator, University of Wisconsin - Extension, Sheboygan County
John R. Behrens
Commissioner-Secretary, Silver Lake Protection and Rehabilitation District
Aaron Brault
Director, Planning and Conservation Department, Sheboygan County
Jennifer Bolger Breceda
Executive Director, Milwaukee Riverkeeper
Thomas J. Bunker
Representative, Water and Wastewater Utility, City of Racine
Lisa Conley
Representative, Town and Country Resource Conservation and Development, Inc.
Joyce A. Fiacco
Director and Land Information Officer, Dodge County Land Resources and Parks Department
Sharon L. Gayan
Deputy Water Leader, Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
Shawn Graff
Executive Director, The Ozaukee Washington Land Trust, Inc.
Jane Harrison
Social Science Outreach Specialist, University of Wisconsin Sea Grant Institute
Kristine S. Hillmer
Executive Director, Metropolitan Builders Association of Greater Milwaukee
Andrew A. Holschbach
Director, Ozaukee County Land and Water Management Department
Stevan M. Keith
Sustainability and Environmental Engineer, Milwaukee County Department of Transportation and Public Works
Ghassan A. Korban
Commissioner of Public Works, City of Milwaukee
Kristen Lundeen
City Engineer/Department of Public Works, City of Mequon
Max Marechal
City Engineer, City of West Bend
Lynn Mathias
County Conservationist, Fond du Lac County
Charles S. Melching
Consultant and Former Associate Professor, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Marquette University
Patrick A. Murphy
State Resource Conservationist, Natural Resources Conservation Service
Jeffrey S. Nettesheim
Director of Utilities, Village of Menomonee Falls
Charles A. Peters
Director, Wisconsin Water Science Center, U.S. Geological Survey
William Porter
Director of Public Works, City of Wauwatosa
Bruce W. Ramme
Vice President, Environmental Department, We Energies
Kevin L. Shafer
Executive Director, Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Jay Shambeau
Administrator, Planning and Parks Department, Washington County
Dale R. Shaver
Director, Waukesha County Department of Parks and Land Use
Peter G. Swenson
Branch Chief, Watershed and Wetland Branch, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Sam Tobias
Director of Planning and Parks, Fond du Lac County
Thomas A. Wiza
Director of Engineering and Public Works, City of Cedarburg
Vacant 
Municipal Engineer Representative from Milwaukee County

 
Scheduled Meetings of the Advisory Committee on Regional Water Quality Management Plan Update for the Greater Milwaukee Watersheds

No meetings announced at this time.

 

Past Meetings

October 31, 2007

Agenda  

Minutes  (not yet approved)

September 20, 2007

Agenda  

Minutes  

August 07, 2007

Agenda  

Minutes  

June 13, 2007

Agenda  

Minutes  

April 18, 2007

Agenda  

Minutes  

March 20, 2007

Agenda  

Minutes  

January 31, 2007

Agenda  

Minutes  

December 14, 2006

Agenda  

Minutes  

October 31, 2006

Agenda  

Minutes  

September 27, 2006

Agenda  

Minutes  

August 29, 2006

Agenda  

Minutes  

May 24, 2006

Agenda  

Minutes  

March 28, 2006

Agenda  

Minutes  

January 25, 2006

Agenda  

Minutes  

December 14, 2005

Agenda  

Minutes  

October 12, 2005

Agenda  

Minutes  

August 03, 2005

Agenda  

Minutes  

May 25, 2005

Agenda  

Minutes  

March 23, 2005

Agenda  

Minutes  

December 15, 2004

Agenda  

Minutes  

October 12, 2004

Agenda  

Minutes  

Site Tools


Translate This Page
 
Contact Us

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

 

W239 N1812 Rockwood Drive
P.O. Box 1607
Waukesha, WI 53187-1607

 

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

Phone: (262) 547-6721
Fax: (262) 547-1103
E-mail: sewrpc@sewrpc.org

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System